Survivor Series I

11/26/1987, Richfield Colliseum, Richfield, Ohio
Savage's Team (Randy Savage, Ricky Steamboat, Jake Roberts, Jim Duggan, Brutus Beefcake) vs. Honky Tonk Man's Team (Harley Race, Ron Bass, Hercules, Danny Davos, Honky Tonk Man)
Fabolus Moolah's Team (Fabolous Moolah, Velvet McIntyre, Rockin' Robin, The Jumbing Bomb Angels (Itsuki Yamazaki & Noriyo Tateno)) vs. Sherri's Team (Sensational Sherri, Marie Dawn, Donna Christianello, Judy Martin, Leilani Kai)
Strike Force's Team (The Strike Force, The Rougeau Bros., The British Bulldogs, The Yaoung Stallions, Killer Bees) vs. Hart Foundation's Team (Hart Foundation, Demolition, Islanders, Bolsheviks, New Dream Team (Dino Bravo & Greg Valentine)) Andre's Team (Andre the Giant, One Man Gang, Butch Reed, King Kong Bundy, Rick Rude) vs. Hogan's Team (Hulk Hogan, Ken Patera, Paul Orndorff, Don Muraco, Bam Bam Bigelow)

Survivor Series 1988

11/24/1988, Richfield Coliseum, Richfield, Ohio
Warrios's Team (Ultimate Warrior, Brutus Beefcake, Blue Blazer (Owen Hart), Sam Houston, Jim Brunzell) vs. Honky Tonk Man's Team (Honky Tonk Man, Ron Bass, Greg Valentine, Danny Davis, Bad News Brown)
Powers of Pain's Team (Powers of Pain, Hart Foundation, The Young Stallions, The Rockers, British Bulldogs) vs. Demolition's Team (Demolition, Brainbusters, Bolscheviks, Rougeau Bros., The Conquistadors)
Andre the Giant's Team (Andre the Giant, Dino Bravo, Mr. Perfect, Ravishing Rick Rude, Harley Race) vs. Jake Robert's Team (Jake Roberts, Jim Duggan, Ken Patera, Scott Casey, Tito Santana)
The Mega Powers (Randy Savage, Hulk Hogan, Hercules, Koko B. Ware, Hillbilly Jim) vs. The Twin Towers (Big Boss Man, Red Rooster, Ted DiBiase, King Haku, Akeem)

Survivor Series 1989

11/23/1989, Rosemont Horizon, Chicago, Illinois
Dream Team (Dusty Rhodes, Brutus Beefcake, Tito Santana, Red Rooster) vs. The Enforcers (Honky Tonk Man, Bad News Brown, Big Boss Man, Rick Martel)
King's Court ("Macho King" Randy Savage, Dino Bravo, Greg "The Hammer" Valentine, Earthquake) vs. The four-by-fours ("Hacksaw" Jim Duggan, Ronnie Garvin, Bret "Hit Man" Hart, Hercules)
The Hulkamaniacs (Hulk Hogan, Jake Roberts, Ax, Smash) vs. The Million Dollar Team (Ted DiBiase, Zeus, Warlord, Barbarian)
Rude's Brood (Rick Rude, Mr. Perfect, Jacques Rougeaus, Raymond Rougeaus) vs. Roddy's Rowdies (Rowdy Roddy Piper, "Superfly" Jimmy Snuka, Luke, Butch)
The Ultimate Warriors (The Ultimate Warrior, Jim "The Anvil" Neidhart, Shawn Michaels, Marty Janetty) vs. The Heenan Family (Bobby Heenan, Arn Anderson, Haku, Andre the Giant)

Survivor Series 1990

11/22/1990, Hartford Civic Center, Hartford, Connecticut
"Warriors" (Ultimate Warrior, "Texas Tornado" Kerry von Erich, Legion Of Doom [Hawk, Animal]) vs. "The Perfect Team" (Mr. Perfect, Demolition [Axe, Smash, Crush])
"Million $ Team" ("Million $ Man" Ted DiBiase, The Undertaker, Rythm'n Blues [Honky Tonk Man, Greg "The Hammer" Valentine]) vs. "Dream Team" ("American Dream" Dusty Rhodes, "Birdman" Koko B. Ware, Hart Foundation [Bret "Hit Man" Hart, Jim "The Anvil" Neidhart"])
"Visionaries" ("The Model" Rick Martel, Warlord, Power & Glory [Hercules, Paul Roma]) vs. "Vipers" (Jake "The Snake" Roberts, "Superfly" Jimi Snuka, The Rockers [Shawn Michaels, Marty Janetty])
"Hulkamaniacs" (Hulk Hogan, "Hacksaw" Jim Duggan, Tugboat, Big Boss Man) vs. "Natural Disasters" (Earthquake, Dino Bravo, Haku, Barbarian) "Alliance" (Nikolai Volkoff, Tito Santana, The Bushwackers [Luke, Butch]) vs. "Mercenaries" (Sgt. Slaughter, Boris Zhukov, Orient Express [Sako, Tenaka])
The Grand Finale: Hulk Hogan, Ultimate Warrior, Tito Santana vs. "Million $ Man" Ted DiBiase, "The Model" Rick Martel, Warlord, Hercules, Paul Roma

Survivor Series 1991

Wednesday 11/27/1991, Joe Louis Arena, Detroit, Michigan
Ric Flair, The Mountie, "Million $ Man" Ted DiBiase, Warlord vs. Rowdy Roddy Piper, Bret "Hit Man" Hart, Virgil, "British Bulldog" Davey Boy Smith
Survivor: Ric Flair "Hacksaw" Jim Duggan, Sgt. Slaughter, "El Matador" Tito Santana, "Texas Tornado" Kerry von Erich vs. Berzerker, Col. Mustafa, Skinner, Hercules
WWF Championship Match, "The Gravest Challenge": The Undertaker vs. Hulk Hogan (ch)
Nasty Boys (Brian Knobbs and Jerry Saggs), Beverly Bros. (Beau, Blake) vs. Bushwackers (Luke, Butch), Rockers (Shawn Michaels, Marty Janetty)
Big Boss Man, Legion Of Doom (Hawk, Animal) vs. Irwin R Schyster, Natural Disasters (Earthquake, Typhoon)

Survivor Series 1992

Wednesday 11/25/1992, The Colliseum, Richfield, Ohio
The Headshrinkers vs. High Energy
Nightstick Match: Big Boss Man vs. Nailz
Tatanka vs. Rick "The Model" Martel
"Macho Man" Randy Savage & Mr.Perfect vs. Ric Flair & Razor Ramon
Yokozuna vs. Virgil
Survivor Eight Man Tag Team Match: Nasty Boys [Knobbs, Saggs], Natural Disasters [Earthquake, Typhoon] vs. Money Inc [Million $ Man, Irwin R Schyster], Beverly Bros. [Beau, Blake]
Coffin Match: The Undertaker vs. Kamala
WWF Championship Match: Bret "Hit Man" Hart (ch) vs. Shawn Michaels (ic)

Survivor Series 1993

11/24/1993, Boston Garden, Boston, Massachusetts
"All Americans" (Lex Luger, The Undertaker, Steiner Brothers (Rick & Scott) vs. "Foreign Fanatics" (Yokozuna, Ludvig Borga, Quebecer Jacques, Crush) "Hart Family" (Bret "Hit Man", Owen "The Rocket", Bruce, Keith) vs. Shawn Michaels and his knights
Razor Ramon, Macho Man, Marty Janetty, 1-2-3 Kid vs. Irwin R. Schyster, Diesel, "Model" Rick Martel, Adam Bomb
Luke "Doink", Butch "Doink", Mo Doink, Mabel "Doink" vs. Bam Bam Bigelow, Bastion Booger, Headshrinkers (Samu & Fatu)
Smokey Mountain Wrestling (SMW) Tag Team Championship:
Heavenly Bodies vs. Rock'n'roll Express (ch)

Survivor Series 1994

11/23/1994, Freeman Colliseum, San Antonio, Texas
"Bad Guys" [Razor Ramon, 1-2-3-Kid, British Bulldog Davey Boy Smith, Head Shrinkers (Seone, Fatu)] vs. Teamsters (Shawn Michaels, Diesel, Jeff Jarrett, Owen Hart, Jim "The Anvil" Neidhart)
"Royal Family" (The King, Cheesy, Sleezy, Queezy) vs. Clowns'r'us (Doink, Dink, Wink, Pink)
Million $ Team [Tatanka, King Kong, Bam Bam, Heavenly Bodies (Pritchard, DelRey)] vs. Guts & Glory [Lex Luger, Adam Bomb, Mabel, Smoking Gunns (Bart & Billy)]
Championship match, submission match: Mr. Bob Backlund vs. Bret "Hit Man" Hart
Casket match: Special trouble-shooting referee: Chuck Norris. Undertaker vs. Yokozuna

Survivor Series 1995

11/19/1995, U.S. Air Arena, Landover, Maryland
"Body Donnas" [Skip, Rad Radford, Dr. Of Desire Tom Pritchard, 1-2-3-Kid] vs. Underdogs [Marty Janetty, Bob Holly, Barry Horowitz, Hakushi]
Bertha Faye, Aja Kong, Laina Azuka, Tomoko Watanabi vs. Alundra Blayze, Saki Hazigawa, Shabarita Azawi, Kioko Inoe
Goldust vs. Bam Bam Bigelow
Dark Side [Savio Vega, Henry Godwinn, Fatu, The Undertaker] vs. The Royals [Jerry "The King" Lawler, Isaac Yankeem, Hearst Hunter Hearmsly, Mabel]
Wildcard match: British Bulldog, Psycho Sid, Ahmed Johnson, Shawn Michaels vs. Owen Hart, Yokozuna, Dean Douglas, Razor Ramon WWF Championship Match: (no disqualification, no countout) Bret "Hit Man" Hart vs. Diesel (ch)

Survivor Series 1996

11/17/1996, Madison Square Garden, New York City
[Doug Furnas, Philip Lafon, Henry Godwinn & Phileas Godwinn] vs. [British Bulldog, Owen Hart, Marty Janetty & Leaf Cassidy]
The Undertaker vs. Mankind (Paul Bearer in a cage above the ring)
["Wild Man" Marc Mero, "The Stalker" Barry Windham, Rocky Maivia & Jake "The Snake" Roberts] vs. [Crush, Jerry "The King" Lawler, Goldust, Hunter Hearst Helmsley]
Bret "Hit Man" Hart vs. "Stone Cold" Steve Austin
[Farooq, "Razor Ramon", "Diesel", Vader] vs. [Savio Vega, Yokozuna, Flash Funk, Mystery partner: "Superfly" Jimi Snuka] WWF Championship Match: Sycho Sid vs. Shawn Michaels (ch)

Survivor Series 1997

11/9/1997, Montreal, Québéc, Canada
[Road Dog Jesse James, Badass Billy Gunn & The Godwinns (Phileas & Henry)] vs. [Headbangers (Mosh & Thrasher) & New Blackjacks (Windham & Bradshaw)]
Truth Commission [Chains, Recon, Sniper & Jackal?] vs. Disciples of Apocalypse [Chains, Skull, 8-ball & Crush]
Team Canada [British Bulldog, Jim "The Anvil" Neidhart, Doug Furnas & Phil LaFon] vs. Team USA [Vader, Goldust, Marc Mero & Steve Blackman]
Kane vs. Mankind
[Ken Shamrock, Ahmed Johnson & Legion of Doom (Hawk & Animal) (tag ch)] vs. Nation of Dominaton [Farooq, Kama, D'Lo Brown & Rocky Maivia]
Intercontinental Championship: Stone Cold Steve Austin vs. Owen Hart (ch)
Championship match: Shawn Michaels vs. Bret "Hit Man" Hart (ch)

Survivor Series 1998 - Deadly Game

11/15/1998, The Kiel Center, St. Louis, Missouri
Mankind vs. Duane Gill
Al Snow vs. Jeff Jarrett
"Stone Cold" Steve Austin vs. The Big Boss Man
X-Pac vs. Steven Regal
Ken Shamrock vs. Goldust
"The Rock" Rocky Maivia vs. The Big Boss Man
The Undertaker vs. Kane
Mankind vs. Al Snow
"The Rock" Rocky Maivia vs. Ken Shamrock
Women's championship: Sable vs. Jacqueline (ch)
Mankind vs. "Stone Cold" Steve Austin
"The Rock" Rocky Maivia vs. The Undertaker
Triple threat match, tagteam championship: The New Age Outlaws (ch) vs. The Headbangers vs. D-Lo Brown & Mark Henry
WWF championship: "The Rock" Rocky Maivia vs. Mankind (ch)

Survivor Series 1999

11/14/1999, Joe Louis Arena, Detroit, Michigan
Elimination Match: The Godfather, D-Lo Brown & The Headbangers vs. The Dudley Boyz, The Acolytes
Kurt Angle vs. Shawn Stasiak (Kurts WWF non-dark match Debut)
Elimination Match: Val Venis, Mark Henry, Gangrel and Steve Blackman vs. The British Bulldog and The Mean Street Posse
Sudden Death 8-Woman Match for the Vacant Womens Title: Fabulous Moolah, Mae Young, Tori and Debra vs. Luna, Jacqueline, Ivory and Terri
Kane vs. X-Pac
Elimination Match: "The Big Show" Paul Wight vs. The Big Bossman vs. Prince Albert vs. Viscera vs. Mideon
NOTE: About this time of the show, the WWF gives word that "Stone Cold" Steve Austin got hit by a speeding vehicle. The McMahon family and several EMT's arrive on the scene to attend to Austin, even DX showed up to deny any connection to the incident.
Intercontinental Title Match: Chyna (ch) w/Miss Kitty vs. Chris Jericho
Elimination Match: Too Cool and The Hollys vs. Edge, Christian and the Hardy Boys w/Terri
NOTE: By this time, Shane McMahon announced the Triple Threat match would continue with a replacement for "Stone Cold" Steve Austin
Tag Title Match: The New Age Outlaws (ch) vs. Mankind and Al Snow w/Head
Triple Threat Match for the WWF World Heavyweight Title: "The Big Show" Paul Wight vs. Triple H (ch) vs. The Rock

Survivor Series 2000

11/19/2000, Ice Palace, Tampa, FL
Crash Holly & Molly Holly & Steve Blackman vs. Test & Albert & Trish Stratus
The Radicalz vs. Road Dogg & Chyna & Billy Gunn & K. Kwik
Kane vs. Chris Jericho
European championship: William Regal (ch) vs. Hardcore Holly
Rock vs. Rikishi
Women's championship: Ivory (ch) vs. Lita
WWF championship: Kurt Angle (ch) vs. Undertaker
(16:15) The Hardys & The Dudleys vs. Godfather & Bull Buchanan & Edge & Christian
No disqualification: Steve Austin vs. Hunter Hearst Helmsley